Art
Comedy
Film
Music
Sport
Theatre
EC Nearest tram stop (e.g. EC = East Croydon)
June 2017
28th Comedy Comedy Festival: Dan Cook Stanley Halls HR
  Music Crystal Palace Transition Town Choir The Paxton Centre    
  Theatre Love's Labour's Lost Stanley Halls HR
29th Comedy Comedy Festival: Kat Bond & Jenny Bede Stanley Halls HR
    Tales of Croydonia The Oval Tavern EC  
  Music Heart of the City Choir Summer Gathering St Botolph-without-Bishopsgate    
  Comedy SOLD OUT Richard Herring, Matt Abbott, Jamie D'Souza The Spread Eagle GS
  Comedy Edinburgh Fringe Comedy Previews Theatre Utopia CS
  Film The Long Day Closes St John the Baptist Church  
  Theatre Love's Labour's Lost Stanley Halls HR
30th   Pathways to Employment Course for Croydon Families - Thornton Heath Shirley Children's Centre  
  Music THE BIG PROJECT - W/ NOLAY, PYRELLI & MORE Project B GS
  Comedy Comedy Festival: Charmian Hughe & Suzi Ruffel Stanley Halls HR
  Comedy Holly Burn + Sarah Keyworth The Spread Eagle GS
  Music Kingdom of Dust - alfresco acoustic! The Oval Tavern EC  
  Music Nick Edward Harris | Bella Kardasis Wandle Park WP  
  Theatre Love's Labour's Lost Stanley Halls HR
  Music SIG FTW'S METAL! PUNK! HARDCORE! The Ship GS  
July 2017
1st Film The Red Turtle (PG) David Lean Cinema  
  Comedy Comedy Festival: Kat Bond, Tom Crowley, Rachel Parris, Salt Stanley Halls HR
  Music Croydon Bach Choir Summer Concert Croydon Minster CS
  Music Oval Tavern Tribute Night - Songs from the Movies The Oval Tavern EC  
  Theatre Love's Labour's Lost Stanley Halls HR
  Music MATT & MIGHTY'S HAWAIIAN BEACH PARTY The Ship GS  
2nd   Poetry on a Summer's Afternoon Wandle Park    
    Rae and Carl's Nerdy Pub Quiz 11: Let's Hear It For The Girls The Ship GS  
  Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
4th   REVERB POETRY NIGHT Boxpark Bar EC
  Film The Red Turtle (PG) David Lean Cinema  
5th   Interactive Digital Design Exhibition The BRIT School    
  Film Croydon Friends of the Earth - Before The Flood Theatre Utopia CS  
6th Music Music Time for 0-2yr olds The Oval Tavern EC  
  Film Frantz (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Music Totally Acoustic with Deerful, Emma Kupa and The Indelicates King And Queen    
  Theatre Argento's Circus: A New Musical The BRIT School  
  Theatre Emidy Theatre Utopia CS
  Film Frantz (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Comedy SOLD OUT James Acaster + Tania Edwards The Spread Eagle GS
  Music Latin/Swing with Ruta Di The Royal Standard CS  
  Music Voodoorock Croydon! Bad Apple GS  
7th Film The 10th Obie Film Festival at BFI Southbank BFI Southbank  
  Comedy Kitten Killers + Taylor Glenn The Spread Eagle GS
  Theatre Emidy Theatre Utopia CS
  Music Serenity Plays | Russell Joslin Wandle Park WP  
8th Comedy Leave 'Em Laughing presents London's Edinburgh Preview Festival Stanley Halls HR  
  Art Family Art Fun Day // Meet Your Online Avatar Turf Projects CS
  Theatre Emidy Theatre Utopia CS
9th Music Music Time for 0-2yr olds The Paxton Centre    
  Comedy Leave 'Em Laughing presents London's Edinburgh Preview Festival Stanley Halls HR  
  Theatre Emidy Theatre Utopia CS
  Music St Matthew's Church hosts A Celebrity Concert St Matthew Croydon LR
11th Film Their Finest (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Film The Levelling (15) David Lean Cinema  
12th Theatre Father of Lies Theatre Utopia CS
13th Film The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Maki (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Music Oval Tunes The Oval Tavern EC  
  Film The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Maki (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Comedy Arts Showoff The Spread Eagle GS
  Theatre Mimeomia Theatre Utopia CS
14th Comedy Eleanor Tiernan + Alistair Green The Spread Eagle GS
  Theatre Mimeomia Theatre Utopia CS
  Music The Salts Stanley Halls HR  
  Music MJ Hibbett | Ben Cosh Wandle Park WP  
15th   South London Comic and Zine Fair Stanley Halls HR  
  Art READING GROUP // Slaughterhouse Five // Free with free refreshments Turf Projects CS
  Art Desert Apps // Curator's Tour + Art Workshop Turf Projects CS
    Croydon Pridefest After Party Project B GS
  Theatre Mimeomia Theatre Utopia CS
16th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
  Theatre Mimeomia Theatre Utopia CS
17th Music Arts in Crisis Festival Launch - "What if " We Get Real Crisis Skylight Croydon GS  
18th   YP Insight Forum: Influence of Music Project B GS
  Film Destiny Der mude Tod (PG) David Lean Cinema  
19th   Advanced Applied Digital Marketing for Self Employed/Start-Ups in Croydon My OutSpace GS
  Theatre Boys & Girls Theatre Utopia CS
20th Music Music Time for 0-2yr olds The Oval Tavern EC  
  Film My Cousin Rachel (12A) HOH David Lean Cinema  
  Theatre The Spy Project Savvy Theatre Company  
  Music Organ Concert St John the Evangelist    
  Film My Cousin Rachel (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Comedy Jonny Awsum: Honey I Promised the Kid The Spread Eagle GS
  Music Live music with Hannah MGF The Royal Standard CS  
21st Theatre The Spy Project Savvy Theatre Company  
  Comedy Lloyd Langford + Briony Redman The Spread Eagle GS
  Music Night of the Living Grunge The Ship GS  
  Music Odis Palmer | Lovelist Wandle Park WP  
22nd Film My Life as a Courgette (PG) David Lean Cinema  
  Theatre The Spy Project Savvy Theatre Company  
  Music Central Band: British Bonanza St John the Evangelist  
23rd   Family Garden Party incl. Acoustic Picnic Wandle Park WP  
    CDN Street Art Jam After Party Project B GS  
25th Film After the Storm (PG) David Lean Cinema  
  Theatre The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Stanley Halls HR
26th Film Gifted (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Theatre Pirates of Penzance in the Park! Wandle Park WP
  Film Gifted (12A) David Lean Cinema  
  Theatre The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Stanley Halls HR
27th Theatre Pirates of Penzance in the Park! Wandle Park WP
  Theatre The Plains Of Delight Theatre Utopia CS
  Comedy MJ Hibbett, Jenny Lockyer, Gavin Osborn The Spread Eagle GS
  Theatre The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Stanley Halls HR
28th Theatre Pirates of Penzance in the Park! Wandle Park WP
  Theatre The Plains Of Delight Theatre Utopia CS
  Comedy Eleanor Conway + Paul Foxcroft The Spread Eagle GS
  Theatre The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Stanley Halls HR
29th Art Artists Lunchtime Crit // Free Artist Feedback w/ Jack Friswell Turf Projects CS
  Art Groundwerk 1.3 // Free Artists Workshop: Writing Applications Turf Projects CS
  Theatre Pirates of Penzance in the Park! Wandle Park WP
  Theatre The Plains Of Delight Theatre Utopia CS
    Croydon Craft Beer Festival Afterparty Project B GS
  Theatre The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Stanley Halls HR
30th Comedy Edinburgh Fringe Comedy Previews Theatre Utopia CS
  Theatre Did I Choose These Shoes? Theatre Utopia CS
    Croydon Craft Beer Festival Afterparty Project B GS
August 2017
1st Film My Life as a Courgette (PG) David Lean Cinema  
2nd   Applied Digital Marketing for Self Employed/Start-Ups My OutSpace GS
3rd Film The Hippopotamus (15) David Lean Cinema  
  Film The Hippopotamus (15) David Lean Cinema  
4th Music Liz and the Lofty Things | Lostboy Wandle Park WP  
6th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
10th Music Oval Tunes The Oval Tavern EC  
11th Music Whom By Fire | Daniel Gadd Wandle Park WP  
12th Music Live At The Bandstand Wandle Park WP  
13th Music Music Time for 0-2yr olds The Paxton Centre    
18th Music Dave Sears + Mike Brown | Tim Eveleigh Wandle Park WP  
19th Film Reach for the Sky (U) David Lean Cinema  
20th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
September 2017
3rd Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
4th   Employment & Self-Employment One to One Advice Clinic - Thornton Heath Ecclesbourne Children's Centre  
    Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents CVA Resource Centre WC
11th   Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents CVA Resource Centre WC
14th Music Oval Tunes The Oval Tavern EC  
16th Theatre Mrs. Oscar Wilde The Spread Eagle GS
17th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
18th   Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents CVA Resource Centre WC
21st Music Briga The Oval Tavern EC  
24th Music Miranda Sykes Stanley Halls HR  
25th   Free - Small Steps to Work Workshop - for Croydon Parents Winterbourne Children's Centre  
    Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents CVA Resource Centre WC
October 2017
1st Music Live & Unplugged: October 2017 Caffe Nero EC  
  Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
2nd   Employment & Self-Employment One to One Advice Clinic - Thornton Heath Ecclesbourne Children's Centre  
12th Music Oval Tunes The Oval Tavern EC  
13th Music Richard Digance Stanley Halls HR  
15th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
November 2017
5th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
6th   Employment & Self-Employment One to One Advice Clinic - Thornton Heath Ecclesbourne Children's Centre  
    Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents My OutSpace GS
9th Music Oval Tunes The Oval Tavern EC  
11th Music Gilmore Roberts Stanley Halls HR  
12th Music Live & Unplugged: November 2017 Caffe Nero EC  
13th   Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents My OutSpace GS
19th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
20th   Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents My OutSpace GS
27th   Money Smart - Free Workshop for Croydon residents My OutSpace GS
December 2017
3rd Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS  
4th   Employment & Self-Employment One to One Advice Clinic - Thornton Heath Ecclesbourne Children's Centre  
12th Music Belshazzar's Feast The Oval Tavern EC
13th Music Belshazzar's Feast The Oval Tavern EC
17th Music Croydon Uke Jam The Green Dragon GS